Privacy Policy

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?
When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your email address and name (optional).

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey or enter information on our site (to download a e-book).

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other promotional/marketing products and services from partners.
Home Ideas/Infomusica Ltd “Partners” are legal persons, public or private, with or without profit, and are generally identified at the time of registration or, if not, belong to the categories indicated at the time of registration, listed here:
• Culture, Entertainment and Leisure
• Health, Well-Being and Food
• Science, Technology and Telecommunications
• Banking, Finance and Insurance
• Education, Training and Employment
• Real estate
• Tourism and Travel
• Nonprofit Entities
• Energy

How do we protect visitor information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

Third Party Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
We do not specifically market to children under 18.

CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests, including advertisments from third party.
• Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred
To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
• NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
• Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
• Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly (max.10 working days)
• Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Deleting and Updating Your Information.
If you would like to delete or update the personally identifiable information that we have collected from you, simply email us at:
mail [@] homeideasglobal [.] com

Opting Out of Receiving E-mail

You may at any time choose to stop receiving emails from us.
 Follow the instructions at the footer of each email or contact us.

Contact
:
mail [@] homeideasglobal [.] com

Home Ideas by Infomúsica Ltd, Av. David Mourão Ferreira 23-A, 1750-209 Lisboa, Portugal

Last Edited on 2018-12-10